Big Finish Productions  Doctor Who on Audio - Big Finish Productions Big Finish Productions 
Audio - The Sirens of Time
The Sirens of Time
(Nicholas Briggs)
Big Finish Productions 
Audio - Hour of the Cybermen
Hour of the Cybermen
(Andrew Smith)
 
The Statistics
  
The Doctors

Doctor Number of Stories Stories
1st William Hartnell  34 Frostfire, Mother Russia, Here There be Monsters, Home Truths, Transit of Venus, The Drowned World, The Suffering, The Guardian of the Solar System, Farewell Great Macedon, The Fragile Yellow Arc of Fragrance, Quinnis, The Perpetual Bond, The Cold Equations, Tales From the Vault, The Rocket Men, The First Wave, The Anachronauts, The Wanderer, The Time Museum, The Masters of Luxor,Return of the Rocket Men, The Flames of Cadiz, The Library of Alexandria, The Alchemists, Upstairs, The Dark Planet, The Beginning, The Sleeping City, Starborn, The War To End All Wars, Domain of the Voord, The Doctor’s Tale, The Bounty of Ceres, An Ordinary Life 
2nd Patrick Troughton  20 Fear of the Daleks, Helicon Prime, The Great Space Elevator, Resistance, The Glorious Revolution, The Emperor of Eternity, Prison in Space, The Forbidden Time, Tales From the Vault, The Memory Cheats, The Selachian Gambit, The Jigsaw War, The Uncertainty Principle, The Rosemariners, House of Cards, The Apocalypse Mirror, The Queen of Time, Lords of the Red Planet, The Dying Light, Second Chances 
3rd Jon Pertwee  19 Zagreus, The Blue Tooth, Old Soldiers, The Doll of Death, The Magician's Oath , The Mists of Time, The Prisoner of Peladon, Shadow of the Past, The Sentinels of the New Dawn, Tales From the Vault, The Many Deaths of Jo Grant, Binary, The Rings of Ikiria, The Last Post, The Scorchies, Council of War, Ghost in the Machine, The Mega, The Elixir of Doom 
4th Tom Baker  41 The Beautiful People, The Catalyst, Empathy Games, Stealers from Saiph, The Pyralis Effect, The Invasion of E-Space, Ferril's Folly, Tales From the Vault, Destination Nerva, The Renaissance Man, The Wrath of the Iceni, Energy of the Daleks, Trail of the White Worm, The Oseidon Adventure, Night of the Stormcrow, The Child, The Auntie Matter, The Sands of Life, War Against the Laan, The Justice of Jalxar, Phantoms of the Deep, The Dalek Contract, The Final Phase, Luna Romana, The King of SontarWhite GhostsThe Crooked Man, The Evil One, Last of the Colophon, Destroy the Infinite, The Abandoned, Zygon Hunt, The Ghosts of Gralstead, The Devil's Armada, The Exxilons, The Romance of Crime, The English Way of Death, The Darkness of Glass, Requiem for the Rocket Men, Death Match, Suburban Hell  
5th Peter Davison  96

The Sirens of Time, Phantasmagoria, The Land of the Dead, Red Dawn, Winter for the Adept, The Mutant Phase, Loups-Garoux, The Eye of the Scorpion, Primeval, Excelis Dawns, Spare Parts, The Church and the Crown, No Place Like Home, Nekromanteia, Creatures of Beauty, Omega, Zagreus, The Axis of Insanity, The Roof of the World, The Game, Three's a Crowd, The Council of Nicaea, Singularity, The Kingmaker, The Gathering, Circular Time, Renaissance of the Daleks, Exotron, Urban Myths, Son of the Dragon, The Mind’s Eye, Mission of the Viyrans, Return to the Web Planet, The Bride of Peladon, Cuddlesome, The Haunting of Thomas Brewster, The Boy That Time Forgot, Time Reef, A Perfect World, The Darkening Eye, The Judgement of Isskar, The Destroyer of Delights, The Chaos Pool, Castle of Fear, The Eternal Summer, Plague of the Daleks, Freakshow, Cobwebs, The Whispering Forest, The Cradle of the Snake, The Demons of Red Lodge, The Entropy Composition, Doing Time, Special Features, The Four Doctors, Heroes of Sontar, Kiss of Death, Rat Trap, The Elite, Hexagora, The Five Companions, The Children of Seth, The Emerald Tiger, The Jupiter Conjunction, The Butcher of Brisbane, The Burning Prince, 1001 Nights, Eldrad Must Die!, The Lady of Mercia, Prisoners of Fate, 1963: Fanfare for the Common Men, Moonflesh, Tomb Ship, Masquerade, Mistfall, Equilibrium, The Entropy Plague, The Secret History, The Waters of Amsterdam, Aquitaine, The Peterloo Massacre, And You Will Obey Me, The Memory Bank, The Last Fairy Tale, Repeat Offender, The Becoming, The Star Men, The Contingency Club, Zaltys, Alien Heart, Dalek Soul, Time in Office, Kingdom of Lies, Ghost Walk, Serpent in the Silver Mask, The Helliax Rift   

6th Colin Baker  111 The Sirens of Time, Whispers of Terror, The Marian Conspiracy, The Spectre of Lanyon Moor, The Apocalypse Element, The Holy Terror, Bloodtide, Project: Twilight, The One Doctor, The Ratings War, Excelis Rising, The Maltese Penguin, Real Time, ...ish, The Sandman, Jubilee, Doctor Who and the Pirates, Project: Lazarus, Davros, Zagreus, The Wormery, Arrangements for War, Medicinal Purposes, Her Final Flight, The Juggernauts, Catch-1782, Thicker Than Water, Cryptobiosis, Pier Pressure, The Nowhere Place, The Reaping, The Year of the Pig, I.D., Urgent Calls, The Wishing Beast, The Vanity Box, 100 BC, My Own Private Wolfgang, Bedtime Story, 100 Days of The Doctor, The Condemned, Assassin in the Limelight, The Doomwood Curse, Brotherhood of the Daleks, Return of the Krotons, The Raincloud Man, Patient Zero, Paper Cuts, Blue Forgotten Planet, The Nightmare Fair, Mission to Magnus, Leviathan, The Hollows of Time, Paradise 5, Point of Entry, City of Spires, The Song of Megaptera, The Wreck of the Titan, The Macros, Legend of the Cybermen, A Town Called Fortune, The Four Doctors, The Crimes of Thomas Brewster, Peri and the Piscon Paradox, The Feast of Axos, Industrial Evolution, Recorded Time, Paradoxicide, A Most Excellent Match, Question Marks, Beyond the Ultimate Adventure, The Curse of Davros, The Fourth Wall, Wirrn Isle, The Guardians of Prophecy, Power Play, The First Sontarans, The Acheron Pulse, Voyage to Venus, Voyage to the New World, The Wrong Doctors, Spaceport Fear, The Seeds of War, 1963: The Space RaceTrial of The Valeyard, Antidote to Oblivion, The Brood of Erys, Scavenger, Breaking Bubbles, Of Chaos Time The, An Eye for Murder, The Curious Incident of the Doctor in the Night-Time, The Widow's Assassin, Masters of Earth, The Rani Elite, Last of the Cybermen, Criss-Cross, Planet of the Rani, Shield of the Jötunn, Vampire of the Mind, Order of the Daleks, Absolute Power, Quicksilver, Vortex Ice, Cortex Fire, The Behemoth, The Middle, Static, The Lure of the Nomad, Iron Bright, Hour of the Cybermen     
7th Sylvester McCoy  92 The Sirens of Time, The Fearmonger, The Genocide Machine, The Fires of Vulcan, The Shadow of the Scourge, Last of the Titans, Dust Breeding, Colditz, Excelis Decays, The Rapture, Bang-Bang-A-Boom!, The Dark Flame, Project: Lazarus, Flip-Flop, Master, Zagreus, The Harvest, Dreamtime, Unregenerate!, LIVE 34, Night Thoughts, The Settling, Red, No Man's Land, Return of the Daleks, Nocturne, Valhalla, Frozen Time, The Dark Husband, The Death Collectors, Spider's Shadow, Kingdom of Silver, Keepsake, False Gods, Order of Simplicity, Casualties of War, The Word Lord, The Prisoner's Dilemma, The Magic Mousetrap, Enemy of the Daleks, The Angel of Scutari, A Thousand Tiny Wings, Bernice Summerfield and the Criminal Code, Klein’s Story, Survival of the Fittest, The Architects of History, Project: Destiny, A Death in the Family, Lurkers at Sunlight's Edge, The Four Doctors, Thin Ice, Crime of the Century, Animal, Robophobia, Earth Aid, The Doomsday Quatrain, House of Blue Fire, Protect and Survive, Black and White, Gods and Monsters, Project Nirvana, UNIT: Dominion, Love and War, The Shadow Heart, Persuasion, Starlight Robbery, Daleks Among Us, 1963: The Assassination Games, Afterlife, Revenge of the SwarmMask of Tragedy, Signs and Wonders, The Highest Science, The Defectors, We Are the Daleks, The Warehouse, Terror of the Sontarans, You Are the Doctor, Come Die With Me, The Grand Betelgeuse Hotel, Dead to the World, The Two Masters, A Life of Crime, Fiesta of the Damned, Maker of Demons, Shadow Planet, World Apart, The High Price of Parking, The Blood Furnace, The Silurian Candidate   
8th Paul McGann  78 Storm Warning, Sword of Orion, The Stones of Venice, Minuet in Hell, Invaders from Mars, The Chimes of Midnight, Seasons of Fear, Embrace the Darkness, The Time of the Daleks, Neverland, Living Legend, Zagreus, Scherzo, The Creed of the Kromon, The Natural History of Fear, The Twilight Kingdom, Faith Stealer, The Last, Caerdroia, The Next Life, Terror Firma, Scaredy Cat, Other Lives, Time Works, Something Inside, Memory Lane, Blood of the Daleks, Horror of Glam Rock, Immortal Beloved, Phobos, No More Lies, Human Resources, Absolution, The Girl Who Never Was, Dead London, Max Warp, Brave New Town, The Skull of Sobek, Grand Theft Cosmos, The Zygon Who Fell to Earth, Sisters of the Flame, The Vengeance of Morbius, Orbis, Hothouse, The Beast of Orlok, Wirrn Dawn, The Scapegoat, The Company of Friends: (Benny's Story, Fitz's Story, Izzy's Story, Mary's Story), The Cannibalists, The Eight Truths, Worldwide Web, Death in Blackpool, An Earthly Child, Situation Vacant, Deimos, The Resurrection of Mars, Relative Dimensions, The Four Doctors, Prisoner of the Sun, Lucie Miller, To the Death, The Silver Turk, The Witch From the Well, Army of Death, Dark Eyes: The Great War, Dark Eyes: Fugatives, Dark Eyes: The Tangled Web, Dark Eyes: 'X' and the Daleks, Dark Eyes 2: The Traitor, Dark Eyes 2: The White Room, Dark Eyes 2: Time's Horizon, Dark Eyes 2: Eyes of The Master, Dark Eyes 3: The Death of Hope, Dark Eyes 3: The Reviled, Dark Eyes 3: Masterplan, Dark Eyes 3: Rule of the Eminence
Return to the top of this page 
  
The Companions

Companion Number of Stories Stories
Ace 51 The Fearmonger, The Genocide Machine, The Shadow of the Scourge, Dust Breeding, Colditz, The Rapture, The Dark Flame, The Harvest, Dreamtime, LIVE 34, Night Thoughts, The Veiled Leopard, The Settling, No Man's Land, Nocturne, The Dark Husband, False Gods, Order of Simplicity, Casualties of War, The Word Lord, The Prisoner's Dilemma, The Magic Mousetrap, Enemy of the Daleks, The Angel of Scutari, Project: Destiny, A Death in the Family, Lurkers at Sunlight's Edge, Thin Ice, Earth Aid, Protect and Survive, Black and White, Gods and Monsters, UNIT: Dominion, Love and War, 1963: The Assassination Games, Afterlife, Revenge of the Swarm, Mask of Tragedy, Signs and Wonders, Gallifrey: Intervention Earth, You Are the Doctor, Come Die With Me, The Grand Betelgeuse Hotel, Dead to the World, A Life of Crime, Fiesta of the Damned, Maker of Demons, Shadow Planet, World Apart, The High Price of Parking, The Blood Furnace, The Silurian Candidate   
Adric  7

The Boy That Time Forgot, The Star Men, The Contingency Club, Zaltys, Kingdom of Lies, Ghost Walk, Serpent in the Silver Mask   

Amy  3

The Judgement of Isskar, The Destroyer of Delights, The Chaos Pool

Barbara Wright  7

Here There be Monsters, Transit of Venus, Farewell Great Macedon, The Fragile Yellow Arc of Fragrance, The Rocket Men, The Wanderer, The Masters of Luxor

Bernice Summerfield  6 The Shadow of the Scourge, The Dark Flame, The Company of Friends: (Benny's Story), Bernice Summerfield and the Criminal Code, Love and War, The Highest Science
The Brigadier  8 The Spectre of Lanyon Moor, Minuet in Hell, Zagreus, UNIT: Time Heals, UNIT: Snake Head, UNIT: The Longest Night, UNIT: The Wasting, Old Soldiers
Charley Pollard  35 Storm Warning, Sword of Orion, The Stones of Venice, Minuet in Hell, Invaders from Mars, The Chimes of Midnight, Seasons of Fear, Embrace the Darkness, The Time of the Daleks, Neverland, Living Legend, Zagreus, Scherzo, The Creed of the Kromon, The Natural History of Fear, The Twilight Kingdom, Faith Stealer, The Last, Caerdroia, The Next Life, Terror Firma, Scaredy Cat, Other Lives, Time Works, Something Inside, Memory Lane, Absolution, The Girl Who Never Was, The Condemned, The Doomwood Curse, Brotherhood of the Daleks, Return of the Krotons, The Raincloud Man, Patient Zero, Paper Cuts, Blue Forgotten Planet 
Constance Clarke 9 Criss-Cross, Planet of the Rani, Shield of the Jötunn, Order of the Daleks, Absolute Power, Quicksilver, The Behemoth, The Middle, Static     
C'rizz 14 The Creed of the Kromon, The Natural History of Fear, The Twilight Kingdom, Faith Stealer, The Last, Caerdroia, The Next Life, Terror Firma, Scaredy Cat, Other Lives, Time Works, Something Inside, Memory Lane, Absolution 
Crystal 1 Beyond the Ultimate Adventure
Elizabeth Klein  8 A Thousand Tiny Wings, Klein’s Story, Survival of the Fittest, The Architects of History, UNIT: Dominion, Persuasion, Starlight Robbery, Daleks Among Us 
Erimem  13 The Eye of the Scorpion, The Church and the Crown, No Place Like Home, Nekromanteia, The Axis of Insanity, The Roof of the World, Three's a Crowd, The Council of Nicaea, The Veiled Leopard, The Kingmaker, Son of the Dragon, The Mind’s Eye, The Bride of Peladon 
Evelyn Smythe  25 The Marian Conspiracy, The Spectre of Lanyon Moor, The Apocalypse Element, Bloodtide, Project: Twilight, Real Time, The Sandman, Jubilee, Doctor Who and the Pirates, Project: Lazarus, Arrangements for War, Medicinal Purposes, Thicker Than Water, Pier Pressure, The Nowhere Place, 100 BC, My Own Private Wolfgang, Bedtime Story, 100 Days of The Doctor, Assassin in the Limelight, A Death in the Family, A Town Called Fortune, The Crimes of Thomas Brewster, The Feast of Axos, Industrial Evolution 
Fitz Kreiner  1 The Company of Friends: (Fitz's Story) 
Flip Jackson 12 The Curse of Davros, The Fourth Wall, Wirrn Isle, Antidote to Oblivion, The Brood of Erys, Scavenger, Quicksilver, Vortex Ice, Cortex Fire, The Behemoth, The Middle, Static     
Frobisher  2 The Holy Terror, The Maltese Penguin 
Hex (Hector) 27 The Harvest, Dreamtime, LIVE 34, Night Thoughts, The Veiled Leopard, The Settling, No Man's Land, Nocturne, The Dark Husband, False Gods, Order of Simplicity, Casualties of War, The Word Lord, The Magic Mousetrap, Enemy of the Daleks, The Angel of Scutari, Project: Destiny, A Death in the Family, Lurkers at Sunlight's Edge, Protect and Survive, Black and White, Gods and Monsters, Revenge of the Swarm, Mask of Tragedy, Signs and Wonders, Shadow Planet, World Apart   
Ian Chesterton  14

Here There be Monsters, Transit of Venus, Farewell Great Macedon, The Fragile Yellow Arc of Fragrance, The Rocket Men, The Five Companions, The Wanderer, The Time Museum, The Masters of Luxor, The Flames of Cadiz, The Dark Planet, The Sleeping City, Domain of the Voord, The Doctor’s Tale 

Izzy Sinclair 1 The Company of Friends: (Izzy's Story) 
Jamie  17 Helicon Prime, The Glorious Revolution, The Emperor of Eternity, City of Spires, The Wreck of the Titan, Prison in Space, The Forbidden Time, The Memory Cheats, The Selachian Gambit, The Jigsaw War, The Rosemariners, House of Cards, The Apocalypse Mirror, The Queen of Time, Lords of the Red Planet, The Dying Light, Last of the Cybermen 
Jason 1 Beyond the Ultimate Adventure
Jo Grant  7 The Doll of Death, The Mists of Time, The Many Deaths of Jo Grant, The Scorchies, Ghost in the Machine, The Elixir of Doom, The Defectors   
K9  32 Zagreus, Gallifrey: Weapon of Choice, Gallifrey: Square One, Gallifrey: The Inquiry, Gallifrey: A Blind Eye, Gallifrey: Lies, Gallifrey: Pandora, Gallifrey: Insurgency, Gallifrey: Imperiatrix, Gallifrey: Fractures, Gallifrey: Warfare, Gallifrey: Appropriation, Gallifrey: Mindbomb, Gallifrey: Panacea, Gallifrey: Reborn, Gallifrey: Disassembled, Gallifrey: Annihilation, Gallifrey: Forever, The Sands of Life, Gallifrey: Emancipation, Gallifrey: Evolution, Gallifrey: Arbitration, Phantoms of the Deep, The Dalek Contract, The Final Phase, Gallifrey: Extermination, Gallifrey: Renaissance, Gallifrey: Ascension, The Exxilons, The Romance of Crime, The English Way of Death, Requiem for the Rocket Men 
Leela  47 Zagreus, Gallifrey: Weapon of Choice, Gallifrey: Square One, Gallifrey: The Inquiry, Gallifrey: A Blind Eye, Gallifrey: Lies, Gallifrey: Spirit, Gallifrey: Pandora, Gallifrey: Insurgency, Gallifrey: Imperiatrix, Gallifrey: Fractures, Gallifrey: Warfare, Gallifrey: Appropriation, Gallifrey: Mindbomb, Gallifrey: Panacea, The Catalyst, Empathy Games, Gallifrey: Reborn, Gallifrey: Disassembled, Gallifrey: Annihilation, Gallifrey: Forever, Destination Nerva, The Renaissance Man, The Wrath of the Iceni, Energy of the Daleks, Trail of the White Worm, The Oseidon Adventure, Night of the Stormcrow, The Child, Gallifrey: Extermination, Gallifrey: Renaissance, Gallifrey: Ascension, The King of Sontar, White Ghosts, The Crooked Man, The Evil One, Last of the Colophon, Destroy the Infinite, The Abandoned, Zygon Hunt, The Ghosts of Gralstead, The Devil's Armada, The Exxilons, The Darkness of Glass, Requiem for the Rocket Men, Death Match, Suburban Hell, Time in Office   
Liv Chenka 8 Dark Eyes 2: The Traitor, Dark Eyes 2: The White Room, Dark Eyes 2: Time's Horizon, Dark Eyes 2: Eyes of The Master, Dark Eyes 3: The Death of Hope, Dark Eyes 3: The Reviled, Dark Eyes 3: Masterplan, Dark Eyes 3: Rule of the Eminence
Liz Shaw  5 The Blue Tooth, Shadow of the Past, The Sentinels of the New Dawn, Binary, The Last Post
Lucie Miller 26 Blood of the Daleks, Horror of Glam Rock, Immortal Beloved, Phobos, No More Lies, Human Resources, Dead London, Max Warp, Brave New Town, The Skull of Sobek, Grand Theft Cosmos, The Zygon Who Fell to Earth, Sisters of the Flame, The Vengeance of Morbius, Orbis, Hothouse, The Beast of Orlok, Wirrn Dawn, The Scapegoat, The Cannibalists, The Eight Truths, Worldwide Web, Death in Blackpool, Prisoner of the Sun, Lucie Miller, To the Death
Mary Shelley  4 The Company of Friends: (Mary's Story), The Silver Turk, The Witch From the Well, Army of Death 
Melanie Bush  23 The Fires of Vulcan, The One Doctor, Bang-Bang-A-Boom!, Flip-Flop, The Juggernauts, Catch-1782, Unregenerate!, Thicker Than Water, Red, The Wishing Beast, The Vanity Box, The Wrong Doctors, Spaceport Fear, The Seeds of War, We Are the Daleks, The Warehouse, Terror of the Sontarans, A Life of Crime, Fiesta of the Damned, Maker of Demons, The High Price of Parking, The Blood Furnace, The Silurian Candidate   
Captain Mike Yates  3 The Magician's Oath, The Rings of Ikiria, The Defectors 
Molly O'Sullivan 12 Dark Eyes: The Great War, Dark Eyes: Fugatives, Dark Eyes: The Tangled Web, Dark Eyes: 'X' and the Daleks, Dark Eyes 2: The Traitor, Dark Eyes 2: The White Room, Dark Eyes 2: Time's Horizon, Dark Eyes 2: Eyes of The Master, Dark Eyes 3: The Death of Hope, Dark Eyes 3: The Reviled, Dark Eyes 3: Masterplan, Dark Eyes 3: Rule of the Eminence
Nyssa  57 The Land of the Dead, Winter for the Adept, The Mutant Phase, Primeval, Spare Parts, Creatures of Beauty, The Game, Circular Time, Renaissance of the Daleks, Return to the Web Planet, The Haunting of Thomas Brewster, The Boy That Time Forgot, Time Reef, A Perfect World, The Darkening Eye, Castle of Fear, The Eternal Summer, Plague of the Daleks, Cobwebs, The Whispering Forest, The Cradle of the Snake, The Demons of Red Lodge, The Entropy Composition, Doing Time, Special Features, Heroes of Sontar, Kiss of Death, Rat Trap, The Elite, Hexagora, The Five Companions, The Children of Seth, The Emerald Tiger, The Jupiter Conjunction, The Butcher of Brisbane, 1001 Nights, Eldrad Must Die!, The Lady of Mercia, Prisoners of Fate, 1963: Fanfare for the Common Men, Moonflesh, Tomb Ship, Masquerade, Mistfall, Equilibrium, The Entropy Plague, The Waters of Amsterdam, Aquitaine, The Peterloo Massacre, The Star Men, The Contingency Club, Zaltys, Alien Heart, Dalek Soul, Kingdom of Lies, Ghost Walk, Serpent in the Silver Mask   
Peri  45 Whispers of Terror, Red Dawn, The Eye of the Scorpion, ...ish, The Church and the Crown, Nekromanteia, The Axis of Insanity, The Roof of the World, Her Final Flight, Three's a Crowd, The Council of Nicaea, Cryptobiosis, The Veiled Leopard, The Kingmaker, The Reaping, The Year of the Pig, Exotron, Urban Myths, Son of the Dragon, The Mind’s Eye, Mission of the Viyrans, The Bride of Peladon, The Nightmare Fair, Mission to Magnus, Leviathan, The Hollows of Time, Paradise 5, Point of Entry, The Song of Megaptera, The Macros, Peri and the Piscon Paradox, Recorded Time, Paradoxicide, A Most Excellent Match, Question Marks, The Guardians of Prophecy, Power Play, The First Sontarans, 1963: The Space Race, Breaking Bubbles, Of Chaos Time The, An Eye for Murder, The Curious Incident of the Doctor in the Night-Time, The Widow's Assassin, Masters of Earth, The Rani Elite 
Polly  5 Resistance, The Forbidden Time, The Five Companions, The Selachian Gambit,House of Cards
Raine Creevy 4 Crime of the Century, Animal, Earth Aid, UNIT: Dominion
1st Romana  9 Gallifrey: Lies, Stealers from Saiph, Ferril's Folly, The Auntie Matter, The Sands of Life, War Against the Laan, The Justice of Jalxar, Phantoms of the Deep, The Dalek Contract, The Final Phase 
2nd Romana  44 The Apocalypse Element, Neverland, Zagreus, Gallifrey: Weapon of Choice, Gallifrey: Square One, Gallifrey: The Inquiry, Gallifrey: A Blind Eye, Gallifrey: Lies, Gallifrey: Spirit, Gallifrey: Pandora, Gallifrey: Insurgency, Gallifrey: Imperiatrix, Gallifrey: Fractures, Gallifrey: Warfare, Gallifrey: Appropriation, Gallifrey: Mindbomb, Gallifrey: Panacea, The Beautiful People, The Chaos Pool, The Pyralis Effect, The Invasion of E-Space, Gallifrey: Reborn, Gallifrey: Disassembled, Gallifrey: Annihilation, Gallifrey: Forever, Gallifrey: Emancipation, Gallifrey: Evolution, Gallifrey: Arbitration, Gallifrey: Extermination, Gallifrey: Renaissance, Gallifrey: Ascension, Luna Romana, The Romance of Crime, The English Way of Death
Sara Kingdom  6 Home Truths, The Drowned World, The Guardian of the Solar System, The Five Companions, The Anachronauts, An Ordinary Life 
Sarah Jane Smith  9 Sarah Jane Smith: Comeback, Sarah Jane Smith: The TAO Connection, Sarah Jane Smith: Test of Nerve, Sarah Jane Smith: Ghost Town, Sarah Jane Smith: Mirror, Signal, Manoeuvre, Sarah Jane Smith: Buried Secrets, Sarah Jane Smith: Snow Blind, Sarah Jane Smith: Fatal Consequences, Sarah Jane Smith: Dreamland 
Sergeant Benton  1 Council of War
Steven Taylor  13 Mother Russia, The Suffering, The Perpetual Bond, The Cold Equations, The First Wave, The Five Companions, The Anachronauts, Return of the Rocket Men, Upstairs, The War To End All Wars, The Bounty of Ceres, An Ordinary Life, The Secret History     
Susan  16

Here There be Monsters, An Earthly Child, Farewell Great Macedon, The Fragile Yellow Arc of Fragrance, Relative Dimensions, Quinnis, Lucie Miller, To the Death, The Wanderer, The Time Museum, The Masters of Luxor, The Flames of Cadiz, The Library of Alexandria, The Alchemists, The Beginning, Domain of the Voord

Tamsin Drew 7 Situation Vacant, Nevermore, The Book of Kells, Deimos, The Resurrection of Mars, Lucie Miller, To the Death
Tegan Jovanka  30 The Gathering, Freakshow, Cobwebs, The Whispering Forest, The Cradle of the Snake, Heroes of Sontar, Kiss of Death, Rat Trap, The Elite, Hexagora, The Children of Seth, The Emerald Tiger, The Jupiter Conjunction, The Butcher of Brisbane, Eldrad Must Die!, The Lady of Mercia, Prisoners of Fate, Mistfall, Equilibrium, The Entropy Plague, The Waters of Amsterdam, Aquitaine, The Peterloo Massacre, The Star Men, The Contingency Club, Zaltys, Time in Office, Kingdom of Lies, Ghost Walk, Serpent in the Silver Mask   
Thomas Brewster  6 The Haunting of Thomas Brewster, Time Reef, A Perfect World, The Crimes of Thomas Brewster, The Feast of Axos, Industrial Evolution 
Turlough  23 Phantasmagoria, Loups-Garoux, Singularity, Freakshow, Cobwebs, The Whispering Forest, The Cradle of the Snake, Heroes of Sontar, Kiss of Death, Rat Trap, The Emerald Tiger, The Jupiter Conjunction, The Butcher of Brisbane, Eldrad Must Die!, The Lady of Mercia, Prisoners of Fate, Mistfall, Equilibrium, The Entropy Plague, The Memory Bank, The Last Fairy Tale, Repeat Offender, The Becoming   
Vicki  8 Frostfire, The Suffering, Upstairs, The Dark Planet, Starborn, The Doctor’s Tale, The Bounty of Ceres, The Secret History     
Victoria  3 The Great Space Elevator, The Emperor of Eternity, Power Play
Will Arrowsmith 3 Persuasion, Starlight Robbery, Daleks Among Us 
Zoe  12 Fear of the Daleks, Legend of the Cybermen, Prison in Space, The Memory Cheats, The Uncertainty Principle, The Rosemariners, The Apocalypse Mirror, The Queen of Time, Lords of the Red Planet, The Dying Light, Second Chances, Last of the Cybermen  
Return to the top of this page 
  
The Popular Enemies

Monster Number of Stories Stories
Autons  1 Brave New Town
Axons  1 The Feast of Axos 
The Black Guardian  3 The Judgement of Isskar, The Destroyer of Delights, The Chaos Pool 
Cybermen  14 Sword of Orion, Spare Parts, Real Time, The Harvest, Cyberman, The Reaping, The Gathering, The Girl Who Never Was, Kingdom of Silver, Cyberman 2, Legend of the Cybermen, The Silver Turk, Last of the Cybermen, Hour of the Cybermen 
Daleks  38 The Genocide Machine, The Apocalypse Element, The Mutant Phase, The Dalek Empire, The Time of the Daleks, Jubilee, Dalek Empire II - Dalek War, Dalek Empire III, The Juggernauts, Terror Firma, Return of the Daleks, Blood of the Daleks, Fear of the Daleks, Renaissance of the Daleks, Dalek Empire 4: The Fearless, Brotherhood of the Daleks, Enemy of the Daleks, Patient Zero, Plague of the Daleks, The Four Doctors, The Destroyers, Lucie Miller, To the Death, The Five Companions, The Curse of Davros, Energy of the Daleks, Dark Eyes: The Great War, Dark Eyes: Fugatives, Dark Eyes: The Tangled Web, Dark Eyes: 'X' and the Daleks, The Dalek Contract, The Final Phase, Daleks Among Us, Dark Eyes 2: The Traitor, Dark Eyes 2: The White Room, Dark Eyes 2: Time's Horizon, Dark Eyes 2: Eyes of The Master, Masters of Earth, We Are the Daleks, Order of the Daleks, Dalek Soul   
Davros  9 Davros, The Juggernauts, Terror Firma, I, Davros: Innocence, I, Davros: Purity, I, Davros: Corruption, I, Davros: Guilt, The Curse of Davros, Daleks Among Us 
Draconians 1 Paper Cuts 
Eldrad  1 Eldrad Must Die! 
Fenric  1 Gods and Monsters 
Ice Warriors  8 Red Dawn, Frozen Time, The Bride of Peladon, The Judgement of Isskar, The Prisoner of Peladon, Mission to Magnus, The Resurrection of Mars, Lords of the Red Planet
Giant Spiders  2 The Eight Truths, Worldwide Web
Kraals 1 The Oseidon Adventure 
Krotons  1 Return of the Krotons 
Krynoid 1 Hothouse
Magnus Greel  1 The Butcher of Brisbane 
The Mara 1 The Cradle of the Snake 
The Master  10 Dust Breeding, Master, Trail of the White Worm, The Oseidon Adventure, Mastermind, Requiem for the Rocket Men, Death Match, And You Will Obey Me, Vampire of the Mind, The Two Masters   
The Mechanoids  1 The Juggernauts 
Morbius 1 The Vengeance of Morbius
Nimon 1 Seasons of Fear 
Omega  1 Omega 
The Rani  2 The Rani Elite, Planet of the Rani  
Rassilon 1 The Next Life 
Robots of Death  1 Robophobia 
Rutans  1 Castle of Fear 
Sil 1 Antidote to Oblivion 
Silurians  2 Bloodtide, The Silurian Candidate   
Sontarans  6 Heroes of Sontar, The Five Companions, The First Sontarans, Starlight Robbery, The King of SontarTerror of the Sontarans   
The Swarm 1 Revenge of the Swarm
The Toymaker  2 The Magic Mousetrap, The Nightmare Fair
The Wirrn  2 Wirrn Dawn, Wirrn Isle 
The Zarbi 1 Return to the Web Planet 
Zygons  2 The Zygon Who Fell to Earth, Zygon Hunt 
Return to the top of this page 
  
The Writers

Writer Number of Stories Stories
Adrian Rigelsford 1 The Roof of the World 
AK Benedict 1 Shadow Planet   
Alan Barnes 19 Storm Warning, Neverland, Gallifrey: Weapon of Choice, Gallifrey: A Blind Eye, Gallifrey: Panacea, The Girl Who Never Was, Brotherhood of the Daleks, The Company of Friends: (Izzy's Story), Castle of Fear, Death in Blackpool, Heroes of Sontar, Trail of the White Worm, The Oseidon Adventure, Daleks Among Us, White Ghosts, Dark Eyes 2: The White Room, Last of the Cybermen, Suburban Hell, And You Will Obey Me       
Alan Barnes and Gary Russell 2 Zagreus, The Next Life 
Alan Barnes and Mike Maddox 1 Trial of The Valeyard 
Alan Barnes and Nicholas Briggs 1 Orbis
Alan W Lear and Gary Russell 1 Minuet in Hell 
Alison Lawson 1 Catch-1782 
Andy Lane 3 Here There be Monsters, The Mahogany Murderers, A Thousand Tiny Wings 
Andrew Cartmel 3 Winter for the Adept, Crime of the Century, Animal
Andrew Smith 7 The Invasion of E-Space, The First Sontarans, The Brood of Erys, Domain of the Voord, Mistfall, The Star Men, Hour of the Cybermen     
Austen Atkinson 1 Nekromanteia 
Anthony Coburn and Nigel Robinson 1 The Masters of Luxor
Barbara Clegg and Marc Platt 1 Point of Entry
Barnaby Edwards 4 The Bride of Peladon, The Beast of Orlok, The Wreck of the Titan, The Emerald Tiger 
Barry Letts 1 Sarah Jane Smith: The TAO Connection 
Ben Aaronovitch and Andrew Cartmel 1 Earth Aid
Bill Strutton and Simon Guerrier 1 The Mega
Brian and Paul Finch 1 Leviathan
Brian Hayles and Catherine Harvey 1 The Queen of Time
Brian Hayles and John Dorney 1 Lords of the Red Planet
Brian Hayles and Matt Fitton 1 The Dark Planet
Caroline Symcox 1 The Council of Nicaea 
Catherine Harvey 2 Recorded Time, 1001 Nights 
Cavan Scott and Mark Wright 7 Project: Twilight, The Church and the Crown, Project: Lazarus, The Prisoner of Peladon, Project: Destiny, Project Nirvana, Masters of Earth 
Chris Chapman 3 The Memory Bank, The Middle, Iron Bright     
Christopher Bailey and Marc Platt 1 The Children of Seth
Christopher Cooper 1 The Grand Betelgeuse Hotel 
Christopher H Bidmead 1 The Hollows of Time
Colin Brake 2 Three's a Crowd, The Mind’s Eye 
Craig Hinton 1 Excelis Decays 
Dan Abnett 2 The Harvest, Nocturne 
Daniel O'Mahoney 1 Return to the Web Planet 
Darin Henry 1 The Game 
David A McIntee 2 Excelis Rising, Unregenerate! 
David Bishop 6 Sarah Jane Smith: Test of Nerve, Sarah Jane Smith: Buried Secrets, Sarah Jane Smith: Snow Blind, Sarah Jane Smith: Fatal Consequences, Sarah Jane Smith: Dreamland, Enemy of the Daleks 
David Llewellyn 2 Gallifrey: Arbitration, Serpent in the Silver Mask   
David Lock 1 The Forbidden Time
David Quantick 1 The Dark Husband 
David Wise 1 Gallifrey: Forever 
Dick Sharples (adapted by Simon Guerrier) 1 Prison in Space
Donald Tosh 1 The Rosemariners
Eddie Robson 24 Memory Lane, I.D., Urgent Calls, Phobos, Human Resources, The Condemned, Grand Theft Cosmos, The Raincloud Man, The Eight Truths, Worldwide Web, Bernice Summerfield and the Criminal Code, Situation Vacant, Prisoner of the Sun, Industrial Evolution, The Five Companions, Binary, The Jupiter Conjunction, The Jigsaw War, The Apocalypse Mirror, 1963: Fanfare for the Common Men, The Secret History, Repeat Offender, The Blood Furnace, Time in Office   
Edward Young 1 Night Thoughts 
Elliot Thorpe 1 Cryptobiosis 
Emma Beeby and Gordon Rennie 1 1001 Nights 
Gareth Roberts and Clayton Hickman 2 The One Doctor, Bang-Bang-A-Boom! 
Gareth Roberts and Jacqueline Rayner 1 The Highest Science
Gareth Roberts and John Dorney 2 The Romance of Crime, The English Way of Death
Gary Hopkins 4 The Last, Other Lives, I, Davros: Innocence, Gallifrey: Reborn, Power Play
Gary Russell 2 Real Time, Gallifrey: Lies 
George Mann 1 The Pyralis Effect
Gordon Rennie and Emma Beeby 2 The Doomsday Quatrain, Tomb Ship 
Graham Duff 1 Faith Stealer 
Graham Williams (adapted by John Ainsworth) 1 The Nightmare Fair
Guy Adams 2 Fiesta of the Damned, Dalek Soul   
Iain McLaughlin 2 The Eye of the Scorpion, No Place Like Home 
Iain McLaughlin and Claire Bartlett 3 UNIT: Time Heals, UNIT: The Wasting, The Veiled Leopard 
Ian Edginton 1 Shield of the Jötunn 
Ian Potter 5 The Alchemists, The Sleeping City, The Bounty of Ceres, The Becoming, Cortex Fire     
Ingrid Pitt and Tony Rudlin 1 The Macros
Jacqueline Rayner 7 The Marian Conspiracy, Doctor Who and the Pirates, 100 BC, The Doomwood Curse, Transit of Venus, The Suffering, Starborn
Jake Elliot 1 Helicon Prime
James Goss 6 The Time Museum, The Last Post, The Scorchies, Gallifrey: Renaissance, Mask of Tragedy, Ghost Walk   
James Parsons and Andrew Stirling-Brown 2 LIVE 34, I, Davros: Purity 
James Swallow 5 Singularity, Old Soldiers, Kingdom of Silver, Keepsake, Cyberman 2 
James Peaty 1 Gallifrey: Emancipation 
Jamie Anderson 2 Come Die With Me, Absolute Power     
Jason Arnopp 2 The Demons of Red Lodge, Army of Death 
Jim Mortimore 1 The Natural History of Fear 
John Ainsworth and Lee Mansfield 1 Klein’s Story 
John Dorney 15

Special Features, The Rocket Men, The Elite, The Fourth Wall, The Wrath of the Iceni, The Burning Prince, The Justice of Jalxar, 1963: The Assassination Games, The King of SontarThe Crooked Man, Second Chances, Requiem for the Rocket MenYou Are the Doctor, The Two Masters, The High Price of Parking   

John Dorney and Dan Starkey 1 Terror of the Sontarans        
Johnny Byrne and Jonathan Morris 1 The Guardians of Prophecy
Jonathan Barnes 2 1001 Nights, Persuasion 
Jonathan Blum 1 The Fearmonger 
Jonathan Clements 5 UNIT: Snake Head, Immortal Beloved, Brave New Town, The Destroyer of Delights, Survival of the Fittest 
Jonathan Morris 35 Bloodtide, Flip-Flop, The Beautiful People, Max Warp, The Haunting of Thomas Brewster, A Perfect World, Hothouse, The Mists of Time, The Company of Friends: (Mary's Story), The Cannibalists, The Glorious Revolution, The Eternal Summer, Cobwebs, Deimos, The Resurrection of Mars, The Crimes of Thomas Brewster, Tales From the Vault, The Curse of Davros, Protect and Survive, The Shadow Heart, Voyage to Venus, The Auntie Matter, Phantoms of the Deep, Prisoners of Fate, Mastermind, 1963: The Space Race, Ghost in the Machine, Last of the Colophon, Revenge of the Swarm, The Entropy Plague, We Are the Daleks, The Waters of Amsterdam, Vortex Ice, Static     
Joseph Lidster 7 The Rapture, Master, UNIT: The Longest Night, Terror Firma, The Reaping, The Gathering, Bedtime Story 
Julian Shortman 1 Her Final Flight 
Justin Richards 12 Whispers of Terror, Red Dawn, The Time of the Daleks, Gallifrey: The Inquiry, Gallifrey: Pandora, Gallifrey: Mindbomb, Gallifrey: Disassembled, The Renaissance Man, Gallifrey: Ascension, The Rani Elite, The Darkness of Glass, Vampire of the Mind     
Lance Parkin 4 Primeval, Davros, I, Davros: Corruption, The Company of Friends: (Benny's Story) 
Lloyd Rose 1 Caerdroia 
LM Myles 1 Breaking Bubbles 
Marc Platt 23 Loups-Garoux, Spare Parts, Frostfire, Valhalla, Mother Russia, The Skull of Sobek, Time Reef, The Doll of Death, Paper Cuts, An Earthly Child, The Cradle of the Snake, Relative Dimensions, Quinnis, Thin Ice, The Silver Turk, The Butcher of Brisbane, Night of the Stormcrow, The Flames of Cadiz, Eldrad Must Die!, The Beginning, The Doctor’s Tale,  Planet of the Rani, The Behemoth   
Mark Gatiss 2 Phantasmagoria, Invaders from Mars 
Mark Michalowski 1 Casualties of War 
Mark Morris 5 False Gods, Plague of the Daleks, Freakshow, House of Blue Fire, Moonflesh  
Mark Ravenhill 1 Of Chaos Time The 
Mark Wright and Cavan Scott 1 The Many Deaths of Jo Grant
Martin Day 1 No Man's Land 
Marty Ross 1 Lurkers at Sunlight's Edge 
Mat Coward 1 Upstairs 
Matt Fitton 20 A Most Excellent Match, Black and White, Return of the Rocket Men, The Wrong Doctors, Starlight Robbery, Afterlife, Luna Romana, Dark Eyes 2: Time's Horizon, Dark Eyes 2: Eyes of The Master, Signs and Wonders, Dark Eyes 3: The Death of Hope, Dark Eyes 3: The Reviled, Dark Eyes 3: Masterplan, Dark Eyes 3: Rule of the Eminence, An Ordinary Life, Equilibrium, Death Match, Criss-Cross, A Life of Crime, Quicksilver     
Matt Fitton and Nicholas Briggs 1 The Seeds of War 
Matthew Elliott 5 Dead to the World, Maker of Demons, Zaltys, The Silurian Candidate, The Lure of the Nomad     
Matthew Sweet 3 The Year of the Pig, The Magic Mousetrap, Voyage to the New World 
Mike Maddox 2 Legend of the Cybermen, The Feast of Axos 
Mike Maddox and Alan Barnes 1 Gods and Monsters 
Mike Tucker 4 The Genocide Machine, Dust Breeding, The Warehouse, Order of the Daleks     
Moris Farhi 2 Farewell Great Macedon, The Fragile Yellow Arc of Fragrance
Nev Fountain 5 Omega, The Kingmaker, Peri and the Piscon Paradox, The Curious Incident of the Doctor in the Night-Time, The Widow's Assassin 
Nicholas Briggs 40 The Sirens of Time, The Mutant Phase, Sword of Orion, Last of the Titans, The Dalek Empire, Embrace the Darkness, Dalek Empire II - Dalek War, Creatures of Beauty, Dalek Empire III, Cyberman, The Nowhere Place, Return of the Daleks, Frozen Time, Dalek Empire 4: The Fearless, Mission of the Viyrans, Sisters of the Flame, The Vengeance of Morbius, Return of the Krotons, Wirrn Dawn, Patient Zero, Blue Forgotten Planet, Lucie Miller, To the Death, Robophobia, Destination Nerva, Energy of the Daleks, Dark Eyes: The Great War, Dark Eyes: Fugatives, Dark Eyes: The Tangled Web, Dark Eyes: 'X' and the Daleks, The Sands of Life, War Against the Laan, The Dalek Contract, The Final Phase, Dark Eyes 2: The Traitor, The Evil One, Destroy the Infinite, Zygon Hunt, The Exxilons, The Defectors     
Nicholas Briggs and Jason Arnopp 1 UNIT: Dominion
Nicholas Pegg 1 The Spectre of Lanyon Moor 
Nick Scovell 1 Order of Simplicity 
Nick Wallace 1 The Dying Light
Nigel Fairs 5 The Blue Tooth, The Catalyst, Cuddlesome, Empathy Games, The Child
Nigel Fairs and Louise Jameson 1 The Abandoned 
Nigel Robinson 2 Stealers from Saiph, The Emperor of Eternity
Pat Mills 3 Dead London, The Scapegoat, The Song of Megaptera
Patrick Chapman 1 Fear of the Daleks
Paul Cornell 2 The Shadow of the Scourge, 100 Days of The Doctor 
Paul Cornell and Caroline Symcox 1 Seasons of Fear 
Paul Cornell, and Jacqueline Rayner 1 Love and War 
Paul Cornell and Mike Maddox 1 Circular Time 
Paul Finch 2 The Sentinels of the New Dawn, Hexagora
Paul Magrs 11 The Stones of Venice, Excelis Dawns, Horror of Glam Rock, The Wishing Beast, The Vanity Box, The Zygon Who Fell to Earth, The Boy That Time Forgot, The Lady of Mercia, The Elixir of Doom, The Peterloo Massacre, The Last Fairy Tale     
Paul Sutton 8 Arrangements for War, Thicker Than Water, Gallifrey: Appropriation, Exotron, Urban Myths, No More Lies, The Angel of Scutari, A Town Called Fortune
Peter Anghelides 4 Sarah Jane Smith: Mirror, Signal, Manoeuvre, The Chaos Pool, The Four Doctors, Ferril's Folly
Phil Mulryne 1 The Contingency Club   
Phil Pascoe 1 ...ish 
Philip Hinchcliffe (adapted by Marc Platt) 2 The Ghosts of Gralstead, The Devil's Armada
Philip Lawrence 1 Question Marks
Philip Martin 3 The Creed of the Kromon, Mission to Magnus, Antidote to Oblivion 
PJ Hammond and Andy Lane 1 Paradise 5
Richard Dinnick 3 Paradoxicide, The Wanderer, The Rings of Ikiria
Rick Briggs 3 The Entropy Composition, The Witch From the Well, The Acheron Pulse 
Robert Khan and Tom Salinsky 1 Kingdom of Lies   
Robert Ross 3 Medicinal Purposes, Pier Pressure, Assassin in the Limelight 
Robert Shearman 6 The Holy Terror, The Chimes of Midnight, The Maltese Penguin, Jubilee, Scherzo, My Own Private Wolfgang 
Rupert Laight 1 Sarah Jane Smith: Ghost Town 
Scott Alan Woodard 3 The Juggernauts, I, Davros: Guilt, Absolution 
Scott Gray 1 Living Legend 
Scott Handcock 4 The Magician's Oath, Gallifrey: Extermination, World Apart, The Helliax Rift   
Scott Handcock and David Llewellyn 1 Gallifrey: Intervention Earth
Scott Handcock and Gary Russell 1 Gallifrey: Annihilation 
Simon A. Forward 2 The Sandman, Dreamtime 
Simon Barnard and Paul Morris 2 Council of War, Aquitaine   
Simon Bovey 1 City of Spires 
Simon Furman 1 The Axis of Insanity
Simon Guerrier 15 The Settling, Home Truths, The Prisoner's Dilemma, The Judgement of Isskar, The Drowned World, Shadow of the Past, The Guardian of the Solar System, The Perpetual Bond, The Cold Equations, The Memory Cheats, The First Wave, The Anachronauts, The Uncertainty Principle, The Library of Alexandria, The War To End All Wars 
Stephen Cole 10 The Land of the Dead, The Apocalypse Element, Gallifrey: Square One, Gallifrey: Spirit, Gallifrey: Fractures, The Company of Friends: (Fitz's Story), The Whispering Forest, Kiss of Death, Masquerade, Alien Heart   
Stephen Cole and Paul Magrs 1 The Wormery 
Stephen Hawking 1 Renaissance of the Daleks 
Steven Hall 2 The Word Lord, A Death in the Family 
Steve Lyons 11 The Fires of Vulcan, Colditz, The Ratings War, Time Works, Gallifrey: Insurgency, Blood of the Daleks, Son of the Dragon, Resistance, The Architects of History, The Selachian Gambit, House of Cards
Stewart Sheargold 6 Gallifrey: Imperiatrix, Gallifrey: Warfare, Red, The Death Collectors, Spider's Shadow, The Darkening Eye
Terry Nation 1 The Destroyers
Terrance Dicks 2 Sarah Jane Smith: Comeback, Beyond the Ultimate Adventure
Tony Lee 1 Rat Trap 
Trevor Baxendale 2 The Dark Flame, Something Inside 
Una McCormack 2 Gallifrey: Evolution, An Eye for Murder 
Will Shindler 2 The Twilight Kingdom, Scaredy Cat 
William Gallagher 4 Doing Time, Wirrn Isle, Spaceport Fear, Scavenger 
Return to the top of this page 
  
The Directors

Directors Number of Stories Stories
Barnaby Edwards 58 The Chimes of Midnight, Doctor Who and the Pirates, Horror of Glam Rock, Exotron, Urban Myths, Phobos, No More Lies, Frozen Time, Son of the Dragon, Absolution, The Mind’s Eye, Mission of the Viyrans, The Girl Who Never Was, Return to the Web Planet, The Bride of Peladon, Dead London, Max Warp, Cuddlesome, The Haunting of Thomas Brewster, The Skull of Sobek, Assassin in the Limelight, Grand Theft Cosmos, The Zygon Who Fell to Earth, The Boy That Time Forgot, The Doomwood Curse, Time Reef, A Perfect World, Hothouse, The Beast of Orlok, Castle of Fear, The Eternal Summer, Plague of the Daleks, Death in Blackpool, Paradise 5, The Wreck of the Titan, Cobwebs, The Whispering Forest, The Cradle of the Snake, Deimos, The Resurrection of Mars, Relative Dimensions, The Silver Turk, The Witch From the Well, Army of Death, The Emerald Tiger, 1001 Nights, Spaceport Fear, The Seeds of War, 1963: Fanfare for the Common MenTrial of The Valeyard, Last of the Cybermen, The Secret History, The Warehouse, The Star MenThe Contingency Club, Zaltys, Kingdom of Lies, Ghost Walk, Serpent in the Silver Mask   
Edward Salt 4 Excelis Rising, UNIT: The Longest Night, Thicker Than Water, Time Works 
Helen Goldwyn 5 The Memory Bank, The Last Fairy Tale, Repeat Offender, The Becoming, Time in Office   
Gary Russell 104 Whispers of Terror, The Land of the Dead, The Fearmonger, The Marian Conspiracy, Red Dawn, Winter for the Adept, The Fires of Vulcan, The Shadow of the Scourge, Storm Warning, The Stones of Venice, Dust Breeding, Bloodtide, Project: Twilight, The Eye of the Scorpion, Colditz, Primeval, The One Doctor, The Ratings War, Excelis Dawns, Seasons of Fear, Excelis Decays, Neverland, The Maltese Penguin, Spare Parts, Real Time, The Sandman, Sarah Jane Smith: Comeback, Sarah Jane Smith: The TAO Connection, Sarah Jane Smith: Test of Nerve, Sarah Jane Smith: Ghost Town, Sarah Jane Smith: Mirror, Signal, Manoeuvre, The Church and the Crown, No Place Like Home, Project: Lazarus, Flip-Flop, Omega, Davros, Master, Living Legend, Zagreus, The Wormery, Scherzo, The Creed of the Kromon, The Natural History of Fear, The Twilight Kingdom, Gallifrey: Weapon of Choice, The Axis of Insanity, Gallifrey: Square One, Gallifrey: The Inquiry, Arrangements for War, Gallifrey: A Blind Eye, The Harvest, The Roof of the World, Medicinal Purposes, Faith Stealer, The Last, Caerdroia, Her Final Flight, The Next Life, The Juggernauts, The Game, Dreamtime, Catch-1782, Gallifrey: Lies, Three's a Crowd, Gallifrey: Spirit, Gallifrey: Pandora, The Council of Nicaea, Gallifrey: Insurgency, Terror Firma, Gallifrey: Imperiatrix, LIVE 34, Singularity, Other Lives, Cryptobiosis, Pier Pressure, Night Thoughts, The Veiled Leopard, The Kingmaker, The Settling, Gallifrey: Fractures, Gallifrey: Warfare, Gallifrey: Appropriation, Gallifrey: Mindbomb, Red, Gallifrey: Panacea, The Reaping, The Gathering, Memory Lane, I, Davros: Innocence, I, Davros: Purity, I, Davros: Corruption, The Year of the Pig, I, Davros: Guilt, Gallifrey: Reborn, Gallifrey: Disassembled, Gallifrey: Annihilation, Gallifrey: Forever, Love and War, Gallifrey: Emancipation, Gallifrey: Evolution, Gallifrey: Arbitration, Gallifrey: Extermination, Gallifrey: Renaissance, Gallifrey: Ascension
Jamie Anderson 13 The Waters of Amsterdam, The Peterloo Massacre, And You Will Obey Me, Vampire of the Mind, The Two Masters, Order of the Daleks, Absolute Power, Quicksilver, The Behemoth, The Middle, Static, The Helliax Rift, Hour of the Cybermen     
Jason Haigh-Ellery 9 The Rapture, The Dark Flame, UNIT: Time Heals, Immortal Beloved, Brave New Town, The Judgement of Isskar, The Cannibalists, Prisoner of the Sun, Beyond the Ultimate Adventure
John Ainsworth 28 Nekromanteia, UNIT: Snake Head, Unregenerate!, Sarah Jane Smith: Buried Secrets, Sarah Jane Smith: Snow Blind, Sarah Jane Smith: Fatal Consequences, Sarah Jane Smith: Dreamland, No Man's Land, Return of the Daleks, Circular Time, Nocturne, Renaissance of the Daleks, I.D., Urgent Calls, Valhalla, The Wishing Beast, The Vanity Box, The Nightmare Fair, Bernice Summerfield and the Criminal Code, Klein’s Story, Survival of the Fittest, The Hollows of Time, The Architects of History, Point of Entry, The Song of Megaptera, The Macros, Peri and the Piscon Paradox, The Lure of the Nomad, Iron Bright     
Ken Bentley 112

The Death Collectors, Spider's Shadow, False Gods, Order of Simplicity, Casualties of War, The Word Lord, The Darkening Eye, The Magic Mousetrap, Enemy of the Daleks, The Angel of Scutari, Leviathan, Project: Destiny, A Death in the Family, Lurkers at Sunlight's Edge, The Demons of Red Lodge, The Entropy Composition, Doing Time, Special Features, The Four Doctors, Heroes of Sontar, Thin Ice, Kiss of Death, Crime of the Century, Rat Trap, Animal, Earth Aid, Recorded Time, Paradoxicide, A Most Excellent Match, Question Marks, The Doomsday Quatrain, House of Blue Fire, The Elite, Hexagora, The Five Companions, The Children of Seth, The Anachronauts, The Renaissance Man, The Wrath of the Iceni, The Jupiter Conjunction, The Guardians of Prophecy, Trail of the White Worm, The Butcher of Brisbane, The Rings of Ikiria, Power Play, The Oseidon Adventure, Protect and Survive, The First Sontarans, Black and White, Gods and Monsters, The Burning Prince, Project Nirvana, The Acheron Pulse, The Shadow Heart, Voyage to Venus, Voyage to the New World, The Auntie Matter, The Scorchies, Eldrad Must Die!, The Justice of Jalxar, The Lady of Mercia, Phantoms of the Deep, Prisoners of Fate, Persuasion, Mastermind, Starlight Robbery, Daleks Among Us, The Dark Planet, 1963: The Assassination Games, The Mega, Afterlife, Moonflesh, Tomb Ship, Masquerade, Revenge of the Swarm, Mask of Tragedy, Signs and Wonders, The Ghosts of Gralstead, The Devil's Armada, Domain of the Voord, The Doctor’s Tale, The Widow's Assassin, Dark Eyes 3: The Death of Hope, Dark Eyes 3: The Reviled, Dark Eyes 3: Masterplan, Dark Eyes 3: Rule of the Eminence, The Rani Elite, An Ordinary Life, Mistfall, Equilibrium, The Entropy Plague, We Are the Daleks, Terror of the Sontarans, Criss-Cross, Planet of the RaniYou Are the Doctor, Come Die With Me, The Grand Betelgeuse Hotel, Dead to the World, Aquitaine, A Life of CrimeFiesta of the Damned, Maker of Demons, Alien Heart, Dalek Soul, Vortex Ice, Cortex Fire, Shadow Planet, World Apart, The High Price of Parking, The Blood Furnace, The Silurian Candidate   

Lisa Bowerman 63 Here There be Monsters, The Doll of Death, Home Truths, The Prisoner's Dilemma, The Destroyer of Delights, The Chaos Pool, Resistance, The Mahogany Murderers, Stealers from Saiph, The Drowned World, The Pyralis Effect, Mission to Magnus, A Thousand Tiny Wings, The Suffering, Freakshow, The Emperor of Eternity, Shadow of the Past, The Guardian of the Solar System, The Invasion of E-Space, A Town Called Fortune, Farewell Great Macedon, The Fragile Yellow Arc of Fragrance, Quinnis, Prison in Space, The Destroyers, The Perpetual Bond, The Forbidden Time, The Sentinels of the New Dawn, Ferril's Folly, The Cold Equations, Tales From the Vault, The Rocket Men, The Memory Cheats, The Many Deaths of Jo Grant, The First Wave, The Selachian Gambit, Binary, The Wanderer, The Jigsaw War, The Time Museum, The Uncertainty Principle, The Masters of Luxor, The Rosemariners, The Last Post, Return of the Rocket Men, The Flames of Cadiz, House of Cards, The Library of Alexandria, The Apocalypse Mirror, Council of War, The Alchemists, Upstairs, The Queen of Time, The Beginning, Lords of the Red Planet, The Dying Light, Luna Romana, The Sleeping City, Starborn, The War To End All Wars, The Elixir of Doom, Second Chances, The Bounty of Ceres   
Louise Jameson 2 Ghost in the Machine, Shield of the Jötunn     
Mark Gatiss 1 Invaders from Mars 
Mark J Thompson 4 Frostfire, Fear of the Daleks, The Blue Tooth, The Beautiful People
Nicholas Briggs 101 The Sirens of Time, Phantasmagoria, The Genocide Machine, The Apocalypse Element, The Mutant Phase, Sword of Orion, Minuet in Hell, Last of the Titans, The Dalek Empire, Embrace the Darkness, The Time of the Daleks, ...ish, Dalek Empire II - Dalek War, Creatures of Beauty, Dalek Empire III, Cyberman, Something Inside, The Nowhere Place, Blood of the Daleks, Human Resources, 100 BC, My Own Private Wolfgang, Bedtime Story, 100 Days of The Doctor, Dalek Empire 4: The Fearless, The Condemned, The Dark Husband, Sisters of the Flame, The Vengeance of Morbius, Brotherhood of the Daleks, Return of the Krotons, The Raincloud Man, Orbis, Wirrn Dawn, The Scapegoat, The Company of Friends: (Benny's Story, Fitz's Story, Izzy's Story, Mary's Story), Patient Zero, Paper Cuts, Blue Forgotten Planet, The Eight Truths, Worldwide Web, Cyberman 2, An Earthly Child, City of Spires, Legend of the Cybermen, Situation Vacant, The Four Doctors, The Crimes of Thomas Brewster, The Feast of Axos, Lucie Miller, Industrial Evolution, To the Death, Robophobia, The Curse of Davros, The Fourth Wall, Destination Nerva, Wirrn Isle, Energy of the Daleks, UNIT: Dominion, Dark Eyes: The Great War, Dark Eyes: Fugatives, Dark Eyes: The Tangled Web, Dark Eyes: 'X' and the Daleks, Night of the Stormcrow, The Wrong Doctors, The Sands of Life, War Against the Laan, The Dalek Contract, The Final Phase, 1963: The Space Race, Antidote to Oblivion, The King of Sontar, The Brood of Erys, White Ghosts, Dark Eyes 2: The Traitor, Dark Eyes 2: The White Room, Dark Eyes 2: Time's Horizon, Dark Eyes 2: Eyes of The Master, ScavengerThe Crooked Man, The Evil One, Last of the Colophon, Destroy the Infinite, Breaking Bubbles, Of Chaos Time The, An Eye for Murder, The Curious Incident of the Doctor in the Night-Time, The Abandoned, Zygon Hunt, Masters of Earth, The Exxilons, The Romance of Crime, The English Way of Death, The Darkness of Glass,Requiem for the Rocket Men, The Defectors, Death Match, Suburban Hell  
Nicholas Briggs & Ken Bentley 2 Kingdom of Silver, Keepsake 
Nicholas Briggs & Robert Shearman 1 Jubilee
Nicholas Pegg 3 The Spectre of Lanyon Moor, The Holy Terror, Loups-Garoux, Bang-Bang-A-Boom! 
Nicola Bryant 2 UNIT: The Wasting, The Prisoner of Peladon
Nigel Fairs 11 Scaredy Cat, Mother Russia, Helicon Prime, Old Soldiers, The Catalyst, The Great Space Elevator, Empathy Games, Transit of Venus, The Magician's Oath, The Glorious Revolution, The Child
Scott Handcock 2 The Highest Science, Gallifrey: Intervention Earth
Return to the top of this page 
 
The Stories (A-Z)

 


A:

A Blind Eye (Gallifrey)
A Death in the Family
A Life of Crime 
A Most Excellent Match
A Perfect World
A Thousand Tiny Wings
A Town Called Fortune (C/Chronicles)
The Abandoned
Absolute Power  
Absolution
The Acheron Pulse
Afterlife
The Alchemists (C/Chronicles)
Alien Heart 
The Anachronauts (C/Chronicles)
An Earthly Child

An Eye for Murder
An Ordinary Life (Early Adventure)
And You Will Obey Me
The Angel of Scutari
Animal (Lost Story)
Annihilation (Gallifrey)
Antidote to Oblivion
The Apocalypse Element
The Apocalypse Mirror (C/Chronicles)
Appropriation (Gallifrey)
Aquitaine    
Arbitration (Gallifrey)
The Architects of History
Army of Death
Arrangements for War
Assassin in the Limelight
The Auntie Matter
The Axis of Insanity


B:

Bang-Bang-A-Boom!
The Beast of Orlok
The Beautiful People (C/Chronicles)
The Becoming
The Behemoth
The Beginning (C/Chronicles)
Bernice Summerfield and the Criminal Code (C/Chronicles)
Beyond the Ultimate Adventure (C/Chronicles)
Binary (C/Chronicles)
Black and White
The Blood Furnace
Blood of the Daleks
Bloodtide
Blue Forgotten Planet
The Blue Tooth (C/Chronicles)
The Bounty of Ceres (Early Adventure)
The Boy That Time Forgot
Brave New Town
Breaking Bubbles
The Bride of Peladon
The Brood of Erys
Brotherhood of the Daleks
Buried Secrets (SJS)
The Burning Prince
The Butcher of Brisbane

C:

Caerdroia
The Cannibalists
Castle of Fear
The Catalyst (C/Chronicles)
Catch-1782
The Chaos Pool
The Child (C/Chronicles)
The Children of Seth (Lost Story)
The Chimes of Midnight
The Church and the Crown
Circular Time
City of Spires
Cobwebs
The Cold Equations (C/Chronicles)
Colditz
Come Die With Me
Comeback (SJS)
The Company of Friends: (Benny's Story, Fitz's Story, Izzy's Story, Mary's Story)
The Condemned
The Contingency Club
Corruption (I, Davros)
Cortex Fire
The Council of Nicaea
Council of War (C/Chronicles)
The Cradle of the Snake
Creatures of Beauty
The Creed of the Kromon
Crime of the Century (Lost Story)
The Crimes of Thomas Brewster
Criss-Cross
The Crooked Man
Cryptobiosis
Cuddlesome
The Curious Incident of the Doctor in the Night-Time
The Curse of Davros
Cyberman
Cyberman 2

D:

The Dalek Contract 
The Dalek Empire
Dalek Empire II - Dalek War
Dalek Empire III
Dalek Empire 4: The Fearless
Dalek Soul
Daleks Among Us
The Dark Flame
The Dark Husband
The Dark Planet (Lost Story)
The Darkening Eye (C/Chronicles)
The Darkness of Glass
Davros
Dead London
Dead to the World
Death in Blackpool
The Death Collectors
The Death of Hope (Dark Eyes)
Death Match
The Defectors
Deimos
The Demons of Red Lodge
Destination Nerva
Destroy the Infinite
The Destroyer of Delights
The Destroyers (Lost Story)
The Devil's Armada
Disassembled (Gallifrey)
Doctor Who and the Pirates
The Doctor’s Tale (Early Adventure)
Doing Time
The Doll of Death (C/Chronicles)
Dominion (UNIT)
Domain of the Voord (Early Adventure)
The Doomsday Quatrain
The Doomwood Curse
Dreamland (SJS)
Dreamtime

The Drowned World (C/Chronicles)
Dust Breeding

The Dying Light (C/Chronicles)

E:

Earth Aid (Lost Story)
The Eight Truths
Eldrad Must Die!
The Elite (Lost Story)
The Elixir of Doom (C/Chronicles)
Emancipation (Gallifrey)
Embrace the Darkness
The Emerald Tiger
Empathy Games (C/Chronicles)
The Emperor of Eternity (C/Chronicles)
Enemy of the Daleks
Energy of the Daleks
The English Way of Death
The Entropy Composition
The Entropy Plague
Equilibrium
The Eternal Summer
The Evil One
Evolution (Gallifrey)
Exotron
Excelis Dawns
Excelis Decays
Excelis Rising
The Exxilons
The Eye of the Scorpion
The Eyes of The Master (Dark Eyes)

F:


Faith Stealer
Farewell Great Macedon (Lost Story)
Fatal Consequences (SJS)
The Fearmonger

Fear of the Daleks (C/Chronicles)
The Feast of Axos
Ferril's Folly (C/Chronicles)
Fiesta of the Damned
The Final Phase
The Fires of Vulcan

The First Sontarans (Lost Story)
The First Wave (C/Chronicles)
The Five Companions
The Flames of Cadiz (C/Chronicles)
Flip-Flop
Foe From the Future (Lost Story)
The Forbidden Time (C/Chronicles)
Forever (Gallifrey)
Forty-Five
The Four Doctors
The Fourth Wall
Fractures (Gallifrey)
The Fragile Yellow Arc of Fragrance (Lost Story)
Freakshow (C/Chronicles)
Frostfire (C/Chronicles)
Frozen Time
Fugatives (Dark Eyes)

 

G:

The Game
The Gathering
The Genocide Machine

Ghost in the Machine (C/Chronicles)
The Ghosts of Gralstead
Ghost Town (SJS)
Ghost Walk
The Girl Who Never Was
The Glorious Revolution (C/Chronicles)
Gods and Monsters
The Grand Betelgeuse Hotel 
Grand Theft Cosmos
The Great Space Elevator
(C/Chronicles)
The Great War (Dark Eyes)
Guilt (I, Davros)
The Guardian of the Solar System (C/Chronicles)
The Guardians of Prophecy (Lost Story)


H:


The Harvest
The Haunting of Thomas Brewster
Helicon Prime (C/Chronicles)
The Helliax Rift
Her Final Flight
Here There be Monsters (C/Chronicles)
Heroes of Sontar
Hexagora (Lost Story)
The Highest Science
The High Price of Parking
Home Truths (C/Chronicles)
The Hollows of Time (Lost Story)
The Holy Terror
Horror of Glam Rock
Hothouse
Hour of the Cybermen
House of Blue Fire
House of Cards (C/Chronicles)
Human Resources

I:

I.D.
Immortal Beloved
Imperiatrix (Gallifrey)
Industrial Evolution
Innocence (I, Davros)
The Inquiry (Gallifrey)
Insurgency (Gallifrey)
Intervention Earth (Gallifrey)
Invaders From Mars
The Invasion of E-Space (C/Chronicles)
Iron Bright
...ish

J:


The Jigsaw War (C/Chronicles)
The Juggernauts
Jubilee

The Judgement of Isskar
The Jupiter Conjunction
The Justice of Jalxar

K:

Keepsake
Kingdom of Lies
Kingdom of Silver
The Kingmaker

The King of Sontar 
Kiss of Death
Klein’s Story

L:

The Lady of Mercia
The Land of the Dead
The Last
The Last Fairy Tale
Last of the Colophon
Last of the Cybermen
Last of the Titans
The Last Post (C/Chronicles)
Legend of the Cybermen
Leviathan (Lost Story)
The Library of Alexandria (C/Chronicles)
Lies (Gallifrey)
LIVE 34
Living Legend
The Longest Night (UNIT)
Lords of the Red Planet (Lost Story)
Loups-Garoux
Love and War
Lucie Miller
Luna Romana (C/Chronicles)
The Lure of the Nomad
Lurkers at Sunlight's Edge

M:

The Macros (Lost Story)
The Magician's Oath (C/Chronicles)
The Magic Mousetrap
The Mahogany Murderers (C/Chronicles)
Maker of Demons
The Maltese Penguin
The Many Deaths of Jo Grant (C/Chronicles)
The Marian Conspiracy
Mask of Tragedy
Masquerade
Master
Mastermind (C/Chronicles)
Masterplan (Dark Eyes)
Masters of Earth 
The Masters of Luxor (Lost Story)
Max Warp
Medicinal Purposes
The Mega (Lost Story)
The Memory Bank
The Memory Cheats (C/Chronicles)
Memory Lane
The Middle
The Mind’s Eye
Mindbomb (Gallifrey)
Minuet in Hell
Mirror, Signal, Manoeuvre (SJS)
Mission of the Viyrans
Mission to Magnus (Lost Story)
Mistfall
The Mists of Time (C/Chronicles)
Moonflesh
Mother Russia (C/Chronicles)
The Mutant Phase

N:

The Natuaral History of Fear
Nekromanteia
Netherland
The Next Life
Night of the Stormcrow
Night Thoughts
The Nightmare Fair (Lost Story)
Night's Black Agents (C/Chronicles)
No Man's Land
No Place Like Home
Nocturne
No More Lies
The Nowhere Place

O:

Of Chaos Time The 
Old Soldiers (C/Chronicles)
Omega
The One Doctor

Orbis
Order of the Daleks
The Oseidon Adventure
Other Lives

P:

Panacea (Gallifrey)
Pandora (Gallifrey)
Paper Cuts
Paradise 5 (Lost Story)
Paradoxicide
Patient Zero
Peri and the Piscon Paradox (C/Chronicles)
The Perpetual Bond (C/Chronicles)
Persuasion
The Peterloo Massacre
Phantasmagoria
Phantoms of the Deep
Phobos
Pier Pressure
Plague of the Daleks
Planet of the Rani
Point of Entry (Lost Story)
Power Play (Lost Story)
Primeval
Prisoners of Fate
The Prisoner of Peladon (C/Chronicles)
Prisoner of the Sun
The Prisoner's Dilemma (C/Chronicles)
Prison in Space (Lost Story)
Project: Destiny
Project: Lazarus
Project: Twilight
Project Nirvana (C/Chronicles)
Protect and Survive
Purity (I, Davros)
The Pyralis Effect (C/Chronicles)

 

Q:

The Queen of Time (Lost Story)
Question Marks
Quicksilver
Quinnis (C/Chronicles)

R:

The Raincloud Man
The Rani Elite
The Rapture
The Ratings War
Rat Trap
Real Time
The Reaping
Reborn (Gallifrey)
Recorded Time
Red
Red Dawn
Relative Dimensions
The Renaissance Man
Renaissance of the Daleks
Repeat Offender
Requiem for the Rocket Men 
The Resurrection of Mars
Resistance (C/Chronicles)
Return of the Daleks
Return of the Krotons
Return of the Rocket Men (C/Chronicles)
Return to the Web Planet
Revenge of the Swarm
The Reviled (Dark Eyes)
The Rings of Ikiria (C/Chronicles)
Robophobia
The Rocket Men (C/Chronicles)
The Romance of Crime
The Roof of the World
The Rosemariners (Lost Story)
Rule of the Eminence (Dark Eyes)

S:

The Sandman
The Sands of Life
The Scapegoat (C/Chronicles)
Scaredy Cat
Scavenger
Scherzo
The Scorchies (C/Chronicles)
Seasons of Fear
Second Chances (C/Chronicles)
The Secret History
The Seeds of War
The Selachian Gambit (C/Chronicles)
The Sentinels of the New Dawn (C/Chronicles)
Serpent in the Silver Mask
The Settling
Shadow of the Past (C/Chronicles)
The Shadow Heart
The Shadow of the Scourge

Shadow Planet 
Shield of the Jötunn
Signs and Wonders
The Silurian Candidate
The Silver Turk
Singularity
The Sirens of Time
Sisters of the Flame
Situation Vacant
The Skull of Sobek
The Sleeping City (C/Chronicles)
Snake Head (UNIT)
Snow Blind (SJS)
Something Inside
Son of the Dragon
The Song of Megaptera (Lost Story)
Spaceport Fear
Spare Parts
Special Features
The Spectre of Lanyon Moor
Spider's Shadow
Spirit (Gallifrey)
Square One (Gallifrey)
Static
Starborn (C/Chronicles)
Starlight Robbery
The Star Men
Stealers from Saiph (C/Chronicles)
The Stones of Venice
Storm Warning
The Suffering (C/Chronicles)
Suburban Hell
Survival of the Fittest
Sword of Orion

T:

Tales From the Vault (C/Chronicles)
The Tangled Web (Dark Eyes)
The TAO Connection (SJS)
Terror Firma
Terror of the Sontarans
Test of Nerve (SJS)
Thicker Than Water
Thin Ice
Three's a Crowd
Time Heals (UNIT)
Time in Office
The Time Museum (C/Chronicles)
The Time of the Daleks
Time Reef
Time's Horizon (Dark Eyes)
The Time Vampire (C/Chronicles)
Time Works
Tomb Ship
To the Death
The Traitor (Dark Eyes)
Trial of The Valeyard
Trail of the White Worm
Transit of Venus (C/Chronicles)
The Twighlight Kingdom
The Two Masters

U:


The Uncertainty Principle (C/Chronicles)
Unregenerate!
Upstairs (C/Chronicles)
Urban Myths
Urgent Calls

V:

Valhalla
The Valley of Death (Lost Story)
Vampire of the Mind
The Vanity Box
The Veiled Leopard
The Vengeance of Morbius
Vortex Ice
Voyage to the New World
Voyage to Venus

W:

The Wanderer (C/Chronicles)
War Against the Laan
Warfare (Gallifrey)
The War To End All Wars (C/Chronicles)
The Warehouse  
The Wasting (UNIT)
The Waters of Amsterdam
Weapon of Choice (Gallifrey)
We Are the Daleks
The Widow's Assassin
The Whispering Forest
Whispers of Terror
The Witch From the Well
White Ghosts
The White Room (Dark Eyes)
Winter for the Adept
Wirrn Dawn
Wirrn Isle
The Wishing Beast

World Apart
Worldwide Web
The Wormery
The Wrath of the Iceni
The Wreck of the Titan
The Wrong Doctors

X:

'X' and the Daleks (Dark Eyes)

Y:

The Year of the Pig

You Are the Doctor

Z:

Zagreus
Zaltys
Zygon Hunt
The Zygon Who Fell to Earth

Others:

100
1001 Nights
1963: Fanfare for the Common Men
1963: The Assassination Games
1963: The Space Race

 
Numeric List (in Order of Release) >>>> 

Return to the top of this page 
More >>>> 

The Best Big Finish Audio Release
 Do you have a favourite Big Finish audio story? Interested in what others think? If so then why not have a go at our poll.

Click Here to vote for your favourite Big Finish Audio Release 

Return to the top of this page 
 
Audio Listings 
KJ Software 
Latest Audio News


Press to go back to the previous visited page  Who Me  Story Index
 
 
Doctor Who is the copyright of the British Broadcasting Corporation. No infringements intended. This site is not endorsed by the BBC or any representatives thereof.